League Matrix

Every Scottish Premiership club across the metrics that decide seasons · 2025-26 · tap a column to sort. Green = strong, red = weak (lower GA/xGA counts as strong).
Club# ▲W-D-LPtsPPGGFGAGDxGFxGAxGDForm
Celtic17-0-1212.62164+1221.97.8+14.1
Rangers26-1-1192.38115+616.17.8+8.3
Hearts35-1-2162.00198+1115.09.3+5.7
Dundee FC44-1-3131.62118+310.112.9-2.9
St. Johnstone53-3-3121.331111011.312.9-1.6
Dundee United63-3-3121.331112-113.611.9+1.7
Aberdeen73-2-4111.221010010.213.1-2.8
St Mirren83-1-5101.11917-811.716.7-5.0
Falkirk92-3-491.00912-39.114.4-5.3
Motherwell102-2-580.891116-513.215.4-2.2
Kilmarnock112-2-580.891020-109.120.0-10.9
Hibernian122-1-670.78914-514.313.4+0.9
Heat is scaled within each column across the twelve clubs; colour direction follows what’s good (more goals for, fewer against). xG columns show how many goals the chances were worth — a club well above the pack on xGF but mid-table on GF is creating more than the scoreline says. Full league table →